Faculty

Head  Of  Institute  --   Er.Ajaz Majid Kakroo ( Principal )  B.Tech (Electrical Engg.);MTech(Power Systems)

Administrative Staff

S. No

Name of Staff

Designation

Date of Joining

Rem arks

1

Er.Ajaz Majid Kakroo

Principal

 

 

2

Mr.Mohd. Hussain Saboon

Supervisor

07-01-2017

 

3

Mr. Reyaz Ahmad Budroo                    

Jr. Assisstant 07-06-2016

 

 

       

      Faculty / Staff  Details   

S.No

Name

R/O

Desig.

Qualification

Tech. Qualification

Photo

 

 

           
           


 

RafiqAhmad              wani

S/o Gh. Mohammad Wani

Singh Pora Baramulla

 

Fitter

Instt.

Matric

 

ITI  (Turner)


 

Mainder Singh

S/o Gurbakash Singh

Singh Pora Baramulla

Turner

Instt.

Matric

ITI  (Turner)


 

Gyas - Ud - Din Lone

S/O  Gh. Nabi  Lone

 

Ushkara  Baramulla Tractor  Mechanic Matric

ITI  (Tractor Mechanic)


 

Smt.  Daljeet  Kour

W/O  Amarjit  Singh

 

 

Baramulla

C & T 

Instt.

P.U.C.

ITI  (C & S)


 

         


 

Khursheed Ahmad Afgan  S/o Sumandar Khan Afgan

Bonyar Uri

Carpentary

Instt.

Matric

ITI (Carpentry)


 

Javeed Ahmad S/o Mohd Akbar

Baramulla

Steno

Instt.

      

10+2

ITI (Steno)


 

           

 

Akther Jan S/o Gh Mohi ud Din

Shirwari Iqbal colony Baramulla

Language

Instt.

Msc.  Med

    ----

 

 

           

 

           

 

Delair singh s/o Mohinder Singh

Baramulla

Copa 

Instt.

Bsc .

  Dip  in Computer Software   

 

           

 

         


 

         


 

Shajat Ali (TG Instt)

Baramulla

Tourist Guide

Instt.

M.T.A/B.Ed/M.Ed

M.T.A


 

Satnam Singh

Baramulla

Interior  Decorator Instt.

10+2

Dip Architect


 

         


 

         


 

         


 

         


 

Mushtaq Ahmad Malla S/o Ab Rehman

Pattan

Workshop

Attendent

Middle

ITI  (Welder)


 

Zahoor Ahmad Ganie S/o Habibulla Ganie

Danger Pora Sopre

Hostel  Cook

B.A.

Dip  in  Computer


 

Swinder Kour D/o Lat. Ajit Singh

Keeri Dardpora

Orderly

10+2

-------


 

         


 

Gh. Mohi u din S/o Haji Wali Mohd

Kanis Pora Barmulla

Orderly

Middle

-------


.

Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh S/o Abdul Rashid Sheikh

Shah Fasil Colony

Baramulla

Orderly

Middle

------


 

Mukhtar Ahmad Dar

Baramulla

Orderly

Middle

------

 

 

 

 


 

Gh. Ahmad Dar S/o Abdul Khaliq

Khaja Bagh

Baramulla

Orderly

N/C

Middle

------


 

Mohd Shafi sheikh

Baramulla

Safaiwala

Middle

-----